Cookie Img
Call Us
Home » Products » Carrier Oils » Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Almond Oil
Almond Oil
Product Code : 01
Product Description

Backed with advanced knowledge and immense industry experience, we are providing an excellent quality Almond Oil. This oil is utilized in the form of base oil or carrier oil in aromatherapy and balance the moisture in the body and suitable for all kinds skin body massage. Owing to the massive amount of benefits that almond oil is extensively used in the making of creams, soaps and moisturizes. Our customers can avail the given almond oil from us at competitive prices in seal packed bottles.

Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis.

Description:

Almond Oil has lots of beneficial properties which make it such a powerful cosmetic ingredient. It is actually a drupe not a nut. It is native to the Mediterranean and Middle East. Almond Oil is used as a mild laxative and as a remedy for cancer of the bladder, breast, mouth, speleen and uterus.

Extraction:

Almond Oil extracted from the almonds by the method of Cold Press.

Blending:

It blends very well with all essential oils.

Properties:

It is a clear yellowish color liquid with sweet nutty smell.

Uses:

  • Almond Oil is mild pain reliever, It also helps to remove the stress and sore muscles.
  • It is a very useful product for hair growth and dissolves away dandruff from the scalp.
  • Almond Oil helps to treating many kind of diseases, it promotes defecation and relieves constipation.
  • It removes impurities and dead skin cells.
  • Almond Oil is a perfect solution for Psoriasis and Enzem, It also prevents Heart ailments.

Safety and Precautions:

  • If you have diabetes don’t take it by mouth.
  • Don’t take Almond Oil at least 2 weeks before a scheduled surgery.



A. G. INDUSTRIES

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.