Cookie Img
Call Us+919999098778
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Cade Oil

Cade Oil

Cade Oil
Cade Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : AG-111817/06
Brand Name : A.G.
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 1100 INR
Product Specifications
  • Storage
  • Store in Cool
  • Volume
  • 1000 Kilogram(Kg)
  • Appearance
  • Dark
  • Raw Material
  • Branches and Wood
  • CAS No
  • 8013-10-3
  • Purity
  • 100% pure and natural
  • Odour:
  • Smoky Aroma
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Age Group
  • Other
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 3 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description

CADE OIL

It is perennial evergreen plant.It is a member of Cyprus family cupressaceous and its scientific name is juniperus oxycedrus. Cade oil is also known juniper tar oil; prickly/red berry juniper/darchini/taqqua oil. It has a tiny narrow needle like leaves which survives well during drought. Male plant bears flowers which turn into cones which are yellow & round which later on convert into fruits that grow in clusters as red berries and ripen in 2 years.It grows up to height of 10m, with short stems, erect, grayish brown bark. It grows in mediterrian areas from sea level up to 100 mts. high and on calcareous soil. In most cases it does not reaches height the size of tree. Mainly essential oil is obtained in Gabuli & young shoots, leaves & wood.

EXTRACTION

Juniper tar also called as Cade oil is obtained by steam distillation of branches & wood of this plant.

PROPERTIES

It is thick fluid, dark in color with smoky aroma.

COMPONENTS

Its main components are guaicac, pinene, & p-cresol.

BLENDING

Cade oil blends well with cedarwood, origanum, rosemary, clove and thyme.

USES

It is used internally to eliminate intestinal worms& urinary tract infections.

It fights skin problems like eczema, psoriasis & dermatitis.

It is a good remedy for hair problems like dandruff or lice.

This oil is used to strengthen nails & beaks of birds of prey.

Cade oil is an ingredient in skin creams & ointments & antidandruff shampoos.

It has antiseptic, analgesic, antimicrobial, antiprunitic, disinfectant, antiparasitic, vermifuge& vulneary properties.

It combats fungal growth & infections.

Treatment of pain, joint aches, leprosy, toothaches, snake bites etc.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS

It is very irritating so should be used for external applications.

It should be diluted before applying on skin.

People with sensitive skin should avoid use of Cade oil.

Treatments with Cade oil should not continue for more than four weeks, because on large accumulation it can cause cancerous tumors.

Active ingredients of this oil are absorbed through skin may lead to kidney problems.

Cade oil should not be used on broken or inflamed skin.

In Case of:

Skin contact: Wash effected area with plenty of water.

Eye contact: Rinse immediately with plenty of water for at least 5 minutes.

Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • India
  • Payment Terms
  • Others, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Days
  • Sample Policy
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • Packaging Details
  • 5 Kgs HDPE Drum 10 Kgs HDPE Drum 25 Kgs HDPE Drum 200 Kgs HDPE Drum
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO & WHO/GMP

A. G. INDUSTRIES
X


A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.