Cookie Img
Call Us+919999098778
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : AG-112217/05
Brand Name : A.G.
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 300 INR
Product Specifications
  • Purity
  • 100% pure and natural
  • Odour:
  • Strong with a hint of nutties
  • CAS No
  • 8024-22-4
  • Raw Material
  • Seeds
  • Storage
  • Store in Cool
  • Appearance
  • Light Green
  • Volume
  • 1000 Kilogram(Kg)
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Age Group
  • Other
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 3 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description

Grape Seed Oil:

Grape seed oil is obtained from wine grapes scientifically known as Vitis vinifera belongs to Vitaceae family. Grape plant  growth reaches up to 32 meters in height, with flaky bark and leaves are alternate, palmately lobed, 5-20 cm long ad broad, its fruit berry is known as grape.

Extraction:

Grape seed oil is extracted from seeds of grapes i.e. Vitis vinifera through cold pressed and partially refined method.

Composition:

Grape seed oil is mainly constitutes of fatty acids such as linolenic acid, oleic acid, hexadecanoic acid,octadecanoic acid, alpha linolenic acid, palmitoleic acid and also contains tocopherols, steroids and small amount of Vitamin E.

Properties:

Grape seed oil is light green in colour and its odor is strong with a hint of nutties. Grape seed oil has powerful antioxidant property so it is used in various skin care products formulation.

USES:

It is used as vegetable oil, It has high smoking point & is used to fry foods as It is high in omega 6 fatty acids.

It is used as am lubricant for shaving and is a good hair moisturizer; it is good for hair strengthening & growth

It is used in massage & Aromatherapy, a sit assists in skin repair owing to its astringent & antiseptic properties.

It reduces LDL Level and It contains high anti-oxidants.

It is ingredient in moisturizing creams, & sun creams.

It proves beneficial for people suffering from diabetes.

It can repair damaged or broken capillaries & blood vessels.

Owing to its anti-inflammatory properties it provides relief against pain & swelling.

It is useful in asthma, allergies, acne & dermatitis.

It helps the immune system & increases blood circulation.

It helps to tighten & tone the skin.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS

It should be stored in cool dark place

People allergic to grape should not use this oil.

People on blood thinning medication should consult physician before its use.

Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • India
  • Payment Terms
  • Others, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • Packaging Details
  • 5 Kgs HDPE Drum 10 Kgs HDPE Drum 25 Kgs HDPE Drum 200 Kgs HDPE Drum
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO & WHO/GMP

A. G. INDUSTRIES
X


A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.