Cookie Img
Call Us+919999098778
Home » Products » Carrier Oils » Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 24
Product Description

Having appearance of colorless liquid, the Jojoba Oil (Colorless) is extensively utilized in varied types of cosmetics as well as skin-care items lotions, shampoos, conditioners and many more. This is carefully derived from fresh jojoba plant and is hygienically processed under experts' guidance following international quality standard. Owing to its non-hazardous nature, high effectiveness and longer shelf life, it is widely demanded amongst clients. We are offering Jojoba Oil (Colorless) in varied safe packaging at economical rates.

Common Names: Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry

Blends With: Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.

Uses: Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.

Constituents :

  • Erucic - 16.3%
  • Gadoleic - 69.3%
  • Oleic - 10.1%

Specifications

Botonical Name

Simmondsia Chinensis

CAS #

61789-91-1

Country of Origin

USA

Color & Odor

Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

N/A

Refractive Index

1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C

Flash Point

>250 °C

Extraction Method

Cold-pressed of the seeds


A. G. INDUSTRIES
X


A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.