Cookie Img
Call Us+919999098778
Home » Products » Carrier Oils » Jojoba Oil (Golden)

Jojoba Oil (Golden)

Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Send Inquiry
Product Code : AG-111017/04
Brand Name : A.G.
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 1000 INR
Product Specifications
  • Purity
  • 100% pure and natural
  • Odour:
  • Faint characteristic odor
  • Appearance
  • Pale yellow to golden yellow
  • CAS No
  • 61789-91-1
  • Storage
  • Store in Cool
  • Volume
  • 1000 Kilogram(Kg)
  • Raw Material
  • Seeds
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Age Group
  • Other
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 3 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description
Jojoba Oil is produced from the seeds of the jojoba plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oil for aromatherapy and skin care. Jojoba Oil contains vitamin A, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, vitamin B6, vitamin E, mristic acid, and plant wax. It blends well with most of the essential oils including, Palma Rosa, sandalwood, rose, and patchouli. Jojoba Oil is an important ingredient in several hair oils and soaps. It is also used as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen.

Common Names: Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry

Blends With: Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.

Uses: Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.

Constituents :
  • Erucic - 16.3%
  • Gadoleic - 69.3%
  • Oleic - 10.1%

Specifications

Botonical Name

Simmondsia Chinensis

CAS #

61789-91-1

Country of Origin

USA

Color & Odor

Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

N/A

Refractive Index

1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C

Flash Point

>250 °C

Extraction Method

Cold-pressed of the seeds

Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • India
  • Payment Terms
  • Others, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • Packaging Details
  • 5 Kgs HDPE Drum 10 Kgs HDPE Drum 25 Kgs HDPE Drum 200 Kgs HDPE Drum
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO & WHO/GMP

A. G. INDUSTRIES
X


A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.