Cookie Img
Call Us+919999098778
Home » Products » Essential Oils » Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil
Laurel Berry Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : AG-112417/02
Brand Name : A.G.
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 1800 INR
Product Specifications
  • Purity
  • 100% pure and natural
  • CAS No
  • 8007-48-5
  • Volume
  • 500 Kilogram(Kg)
  • Odour:
  • Spicy Odor
  • Appearance
  • Light Brown
  • Storage
  • Store in Cool
  • Raw Material
  • Berries
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Age Group
  • Other
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 3 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description

Laurel Berry oil

Laurel berries are mostly found in turkey. Its flowers are pale yellow green; the fruit of the plant is small shiny black like drupe about 1cm long and each fruits will have one seed each.

 Botanical Name:  Laurus Nobilis

EXTRACTION: It is water extracted from its berries.

PROPERTIES:

It is green, light brown in color and has spicy odor and taste.

BLENDING:

 It blends well with Agarwood, Davana, Sage, Labdanum, Citrus oils, Lavender, Juniper, Pine, Rosemary, Peppermint, Clove oil etc.

USES:

Owing to its antibacterial properties it is used for skin related and hair problems like acne, dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, fungal infections and arthritis.

Laurel berry oil is ideal for cold process soap making and is known to lather well on high percentages.

It is used widely in cosmetics and formulas.

Laurel berry oil is a natural muscle relaxant which provides comfort for rheumatism, sore joints and muscle pains when used as massage oil.

The oil has the capability to nourish and soften skin and is widely used for wrinkles.

 It is also used to help treat problems like dandruff and the oil or the soap is for thinning hair.

 It helps to treat scalp problems like dandruff.

SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONS:

Owing to its narcotic properties and skin sensitivity it should be used in moderation.

It should not be used during pregnancy, while breast feeding.

It should not be used for children or people diagnosed with asthma. 

Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • India
  • Payment Terms
  • Others, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • Packaging Details
  • 5 Kgs HDPE Drum 10 Kgs HDPE Drum 25 Kgs HDPE Drum 200 Kgs HDPE Drum
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO & WHO/GMP

A. G. INDUSTRIES
X


A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.