Cookie Img
Call Us+919999098778
Home » Products » Hydrosols » Peppermint Water

Peppermint Water

Peppermint Water
Peppermint Water
Send Inquiry
Product Code : L-04
Product Description

With the sincere efforts of our ingenious professionals, we are offering the best grade Peppermint Water to clients. It is hygienically processed utilizing ultramodern techniques at the most suitable temperature. Acknowledged for its impurities and high effectiveness, this is extensively required in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and beverage industries as well. In addition to this, our offered Peppermint Water has antidepressant and antibacterial properties that make it highly admirable amongst clients. One can get this kind of water in secured packaging at negotiable rates.We manufacture, export, import, and supply a wide variety of Peppermint Oil. It is an important ingredient in cough, cold and digestive remedies. Peppermint Oil is also used as a flavoring agent in pharmaceuticals and foods, such as chewing gum, confectionery, alcohol, soft drink, tobacco, etc. Peppermint Oil is used for enhancing the fragrance of soaps, toothpastes, detergents, cosmetics, and perfumes.

Common Names : Peppermint , Yerba Buena

Blends With : Basil, benzoin, black pepper, cypress, eucalyptus (all), geranium, grapefruit, juniper, lavender, lemon, marjoram, niaouli, pine, ravensara, rosemary, tea tree, and other mints.

Constituents : Monoterpenes: pinene, .pinene, limonene: Monoterpenols

Uses : Mental fatigue, migraine, motion sickness, mouth or gum infections, muscular pain, nausea, nerve pain, nervous disorders, neuralgia, palpitations, paralysis, poor circulation, pruritis, purulent (itching, stinking), respiratory disorders, ringworm, scabies, sciatica, shock, sinusitis, toothache, travel sickness, tuberculosis, vertigo, and vomiting.

Specifications

Botanical Name

Mentha piperita

 CAS #

8006-90-4

 Country of Origin

India

 Color & Odor

Slight - yellow

 Solubility

1ml dissolves in 4ml of70% alchohol

 Specific Gravity

0.898 to 0.908

 Optical Rotation

-20oC to -26oC

 Refractive Index

1.457oC to 1.480oC

 Flash Point

abt. 67oC

 Extraction Method

Steam Distillation


A. G. INDUSTRIES
X


A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.