Call Us+919999098778
Home » Products » Carrier Oils » Jojoba Oil Golden

Jojoba Oil Golden

Jojoba Oil Golden
Jojoba Oil Golden
Send Inquiry
Product Code : AG-111017/04
Brand Name : A.G.
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 1000 INR
  • Price Range
  • 950.00 - 1050.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • CAS No
  • 61789-91-1
  • Volume
  • 1000 Kilogram(Kg)
  • Raw Material
  • Seeds
  • Storage
  • Store in Cool
  • Purity
  • 100% pure and natural
  • Appearance
  • Pale yellow to golden yellow
  • Odour:
  • Faint characteristic odor
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Age Group
  • Other
  • Feature
  • Other Functions
  • Shelf Life
  • 3 Years
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in well fitted tight container, in cool and dark place.
Product Description
Jojoba Oil Golden is extracted from the seeds of jojoba fruit. Obtain oil is popularly used in aromatherapy as one of the vital skin caring elements. This oil is packed with nutrients like vitamin B12, B6, E, B1 and B2; plant wax and myristic acid. This oil is compatible with several essential oils that include patchouli, rose, sandalwood and palm rosa. This oil is used in the formulation of different bathing bars and hair oils. Due to its natural collagen content, oil of jojoba is included in the formulation of facial oil.

Common Names: Coffeeberry, Goat Nut and SJojoba

Uses: Oil extracted from fruits of jojoba is considered as one of the most important ingredients for skin care. It is also used in facial oil for its natural collagen content that has similarity with collagen present in tissues of human body. This oil is wonderful option for massage purpose. For its skin application, mix other carrier oil of your preference with 50% of jojoba oil. It is also used to produce personal care products like soap, hair oil and skin care items.

Constituents :
  • Erucic - 16.3%
  • Gadoleic - 69.3%
  • Oleic - 10.1%

Specifications

Botonical Name

Simmondsia Chinensis

CAS #

61789-91-1

Country of Origin

USA

Color & Odor

Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

N/A

Refractive Index

1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C

Flash Point

>250 °C

Extraction Method

Cold-pressed of the seeds

Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • India
  • Payment Terms
  • Others, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • Packaging Details
  • 5 Kgs HDPE Drum 10 Kgs HDPE Drum 25 Kgs HDPE Drum 200 Kgs HDPE Drum
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO & WHO/GMP

A. G. INDUSTRIES
X


A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.