Call Us+919999098778
Home » Products » Patchouli Oil » Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil
Patchouli Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 01
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price Range
  • 2700.00 - 3700.00 INR
Product Description
Patchouli Oil is known for its distinctive earthy smell. This oil is obtained from the leaves of patchouli plant that belongs to the group of other aromatic plants like sage and mint. In earlier times, this oil was used as an effective remedy for oily scalp and dandruff. Due to its immense therapeutic value, this oil is used in the formulation of different personal care products. This natural oil contains essential compounds like norpatchoulenol, pogostol and caryophyllene. This plant based oil is acknowledged for its unique analgesic, anti inflammatory, antioxidant and antibacterial properties. Fragrance of this oil also acts as suitable anti depressant that immediately uplifts mood. Offered oil is also used in the formulation of deodorant. We are a successful manufacturer and exporter of Patchouli Oil.
Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • Supply Ability
  • 20000 Kg Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples are available
  • Packaging Details
  • 5 KG-1000 Kg
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO/ORGANIC/HALAL

A. G. INDUSTRIES
X


A. G. INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.